NAMI Anchorage Anchorage
 
  About
  Advocate in Alaska
   Alaska Legislators by District and Governor's Office
  Activities & Programs
  Crisis & Mental Health Services
  Anchorage and Mat-Su Community Resources
  Donate
  Pick Click Give
  Board & Staff
  News You Can Use...
  Call for Volunteers


from NAMI.org
Celebrating Recovery through Work Elliott and Dianne Steele believed that there had to be a place where individuals with mental illness were celebrated as people and not treated like patients, so they created Vincent House.
Understanding What HIPAA Means for Mental Illness
My Journey With Bipolar
Help for Veterans Involved in the Justice System
-more at NAMI.org-
stars graphic

 

 | Print this page | 

Image

Image

ALASKA STATE LEGISLATURE
REPRESENTATION BY DISTRICT

(Use hyperlink to verify your district)

 

AK SENATE & HOUSE


A John Coghill (R) Fairbanks

1 Doug Isaacson (R) North Pole                            2 Tammie Wilson (R) North Pole


B Pete Kelly (R) Fairbanks

3 Steve Thompson (R) Fairbanks                         4 Scott Kawasaki (D) Fairbanks


C Click Bishop (R) Fairbanks

5 Pete Higgins (R) Fairbanks                             6 Eric Feige (R) Chickaloon


D Mike Dunleavy (R) Wasilla

7 Wes Keller (R) Wasilla                                    8 Shelley Hughes (R) Palmer


E
Charlie Huggins (R) Wasilla

9 Lynn Gattis (R) Wasilla                                   10 Mark Neuman (R) Wasilla


F Fred Dyson (R) Eagle River

11 Bill Stoltze (R) Chugiak                                12 Dan Saddler (R) Eagle River


G Bill Wielechowski(D) Anchorage

13 Gabrielle LeDoux (R) Anchorage                  14 Max Gruenberg (D) Anchorage


H Berta Gardner (D) Anchorage

15 Andy Josephson (D) Anchorage                   16 Harriet Drummond (D) Anchorage


I Johnny Ellis (D) Anchorage

17 Geran Tarr (D) Anchorage                            18 Les Gara (D) Anchorage


J
Hollis French (D) Anchorage

19 Lindsey Holmes (R) Anchorage                   20 Mia Costello (R) Anchorage


K
 Lesil McGuire (R) Anchorage

21 Craig Johnson (R) Anchorage                      22 Chris Tuck (D) Anchorage


L
Kevin Meyer (R) Anchorage

23 Bob Lynn (R) Anchorage                             24 Charisse Millett (R) Anchorage


M Anna Fairclough (R) Eagle River

25 Lance Pruitt (R) Anchorage                         26 Lora Reinbold (R) Eagle River


N Cathy Giessel (R) Anchorage

27 Mike Hawker (R) Anchorage                        28 Mike Chenault (R) Nikiski


O Peter Micciche (R) Soldotna

29 Kurt Olson (R) Soldotna                               30 Paul Seaton (R) HomerALASKA STATE LEGISLATURE


P Dennis Egan (D) Juneau

31 Cathy Muñoz (R) Juneau                              32 Beth Kerttula (D) Juneau


Q Bert Stedman (R) Sitka

33 Peggy Wilson (R) Wrangell                          34 Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins (D) Sitka


R
Gary Stevens (R) Kodiak

35 Alan Austerman (R) Kodiak                          36 Bryce Edgmon (D) Dillingham


S
Lyman Hoffman (D) Bethel

37 Bob Herron (D) Bethel                                 38 David Guttenberg (D) Fairbanks


T Donald Olson (D) Golovin

39 Neal Foster (D) Nome                             40 Benjamin Nageak (D) Barrow 


Related Links

Governors Office
Alaska State Senate Contact
Alaska House of Representatives Contact
Alaska Legislature Homepage

 | Print this page |