NAMI Anchorage Anchorage
 
  About
  Advocate in Alaska
   Alaska Legislators by District and Governor's Office
  Activities & Programs
  Crisis & Mental Health Services
  Anchorage and Mat-Su Community Resources
  Donate
  Pick Click Give
  Board & Staff
  News You Can Use...
  Call for Volunteers


from NAMI.org
How You Can Text, Talk and Act for Mental Health Participate in a National Dialogue on mental health on your cell phone.
Exploring The World of Human Emotions
10 Tips for Managing Mental Health in the Workplace
Celebrating Recovery through Work
-more at NAMI.org-
stars graphic

 

 | Print this page | 

Image

Image

ALASKA STATE LEGISLATURE
REPRESENTATION BY DISTRICT

(Use hyperlink to verify your district)

 

AK SENATE & HOUSE


A John Coghill (R) Fairbanks

1 Doug Isaacson (R) North Pole                            2 Tammie Wilson (R) North Pole


B Pete Kelly (R) Fairbanks

3 Steve Thompson (R) Fairbanks                         4 Scott Kawasaki (D) Fairbanks


C Click Bishop (R) Fairbanks

5 Pete Higgins (R) Fairbanks                             6 Eric Feige (R) Chickaloon


D Mike Dunleavy (R) Wasilla

7 Wes Keller (R) Wasilla                                    8 Shelley Hughes (R) Palmer


E
Charlie Huggins (R) Wasilla

9 Lynn Gattis (R) Wasilla                                   10 Mark Neuman (R) Wasilla


F Fred Dyson (R) Eagle River

11 Bill Stoltze (R) Chugiak                                12 Dan Saddler (R) Eagle River


G Bill Wielechowski(D) Anchorage

13 Gabrielle LeDoux (R) Anchorage                  14 Max Gruenberg (D) Anchorage


H Berta Gardner (D) Anchorage

15 Andy Josephson (D) Anchorage                   16 Harriet Drummond (D) Anchorage


I Johnny Ellis (D) Anchorage

17 Geran Tarr (D) Anchorage                            18 Les Gara (D) Anchorage


J
Hollis French (D) Anchorage

19 Lindsey Holmes (R) Anchorage                   20 Mia Costello (R) Anchorage


K
 Lesil McGuire (R) Anchorage

21 Craig Johnson (R) Anchorage                      22 Chris Tuck (D) Anchorage


L
Kevin Meyer (R) Anchorage

23 Bob Lynn (R) Anchorage                             24 Charisse Millett (R) Anchorage


M Anna Fairclough (R) Eagle River

25 Lance Pruitt (R) Anchorage                         26 Lora Reinbold (R) Eagle River


N Cathy Giessel (R) Anchorage

27 Mike Hawker (R) Anchorage                        28 Mike Chenault (R) Nikiski


O Peter Micciche (R) Soldotna

29 Kurt Olson (R) Soldotna                               30 Paul Seaton (R) HomerALASKA STATE LEGISLATURE


P Dennis Egan (D) Juneau

31 Cathy Muñoz (R) Juneau                              32 Beth Kerttula (D) Juneau


Q Bert Stedman (R) Sitka

33 Peggy Wilson (R) Wrangell                          34 Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins (D) Sitka


R
Gary Stevens (R) Kodiak

35 Alan Austerman (R) Kodiak                          36 Bryce Edgmon (D) Dillingham


S
Lyman Hoffman (D) Bethel

37 Bob Herron (D) Bethel                                 38 David Guttenberg (D) Fairbanks


T Donald Olson (D) Golovin

39 Neal Foster (D) Nome                             40 Benjamin Nageak (D) Barrow 


Related Links

Governors Office
Alaska State Senate Contact
Alaska House of Representatives Contact
Alaska Legislature Homepage

 | Print this page |